We import high quality & hygienic Refined Edible oil from direct refinery across the world.
Oil Trader & Retailer
One of the most reliable Oil Products
PRODUCTS / OIL PRODUCTS
Refined Sunflower Oil Specifications:
normally contains 60-75% of linoleic acid, >90% of oleic and linoleic acids combined, and virtually no linolenic acid. Its major triacylglycerols are typically LLL (14%), LLO (39%), LLS (14%), LOO (19%), LOS (11%), and other (3%). It also contains lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes.
Specification of Refined Sunflower Oil
Smoke point (refined)
Smoke point (unrefined)
Density (25 °C)
Refractive index (25 °C)
1.5 – 2.0%
Viscosity (25 °C), unrefined
is non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers.
It is commonly used as cooking oil.
Its nutritious composition makes it one of the healthiest oils for consumption as well as application on skin and hair.
It Contains appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E.
Incorporating the Sunflower oil in your diet provides you protection against asthma and colon cancer.
Thus the Vitamin B content of sunflower oil promotes a healthy nervous system, proper digestion and is a great source of energy.
Groundnut Oil Specifications:
Groundnut Oil, extracted from groundnut seeds, scores over other edible oils in having no distinct flavour.
Remarkably, despite this character, groundnut oil manages to retain quite a luscious taste that makes it the preferred oil for chefs all over the world.
This pale coloured oil with a light consistency is used extensively for deep-frying since it can be heated to a high temperature (229.4C) without burning.
Groundnut oil is an excellent all-rounder with the advantage of having no marked flavor yet at the same time being quite luscious.
Extracted from peanuts (so also called peanut oil), groundnut oil is pale in color and of a light consistency.
Specification of Groundnut Oil
Clear and bright
Odour and Flavour
Odourless and bland. Free from rancid foreign odours and flavours
2 max. (meq/kg)
Max. 2 Red (on 5 ¼" Lovibond cell)
80 - 116
186 - 195
Wonderfully pleasant, sweet-flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol,
contains essential fatty acids making it as one of the healthiest cooking oils.
It can be Applied directly in skin for Joint Pain & Dry Skin and other Skin Disorders.
Directly In Addtion vegetable source, peanut oil is also an ideal choice for deep-frying because it can be heated to a higher temperature &
this results in lower oil retention in the fried foods.
Pharmaceutical companies use groundnut oil in various products they prepare for internal and external use.
is obtained from the fruit of the oil palm tree.
it’s likely to hold a substantial place in the human diet and is the second most consumed vegetable oil in the world.
palm oil is also loaded with the Vitamin E and Water-soluble powerful antioxidants. Palm oil is a boon for vitamin A deficiency and used for weight loss and increasing the body’s metabolism.
Industrially, palm oil is used for manufacturing cosmetics, soaps, toothpaste, waxes, lubricants, and ink.
PACKING: 250ml, 500ml, 1 litre pouches, 5 litre Jerry can, 15 litre TIN